QUESTION

Who can I get to represent me in an Animal Rights case involving a pit bull fighting ring.

Asked on Jan 03rd, 2018 on Animal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
I am getting no help from SCPA or Animal services about cruelty to pit bulls being bred for fighting. I need to find an attorney to defend me.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
If you are being sued or charged with some crime over being an activist, the price to pay for activisim is that YOU not others will need to fund your legal defense when things go South. There are likely hundreds of lawyers can help, as long as you have the abillity and willingness to pay for thier services. 
Answered on Jan 04th, 2018 at 5:47 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters