QUESTION

Do you relinquish your right to take action against a licensed professional if you file a grievance against them.

Asked on Jun 30th, 2021 on Appellate Practice - Michigan
More details to this question:
Action against a veterinarian
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Detroit, MI
4 Awards
No.  You can still sue.
Answered on Jul 25th, 2021 at 7:12 AM

The advice given here, does not establish an attorney-client relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters