QUESTION

GRANDMOTHER HAS EXPIRED GREEN CARD HOW CAN I HELP HER SHE LIVES IN NYC

Asked on May 27th, 2024 on Banking Law - New York
More details to this question:
GRANDMOTHER HAS EXPIRED GREEN CARD HOW CAN I HELP HER TO RENEW .SHE LIVES IN NYC
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Grandma needs to file an I-90 form. 
Answered on May 27th, 2024 at 9:36 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters