QUESTION

I am us citizen my name is Priyanka I have come to India at 1 years of age as my mother and father got sepretaed now I am married to an Indian guy 2 Y

Asked on Jun 22nd, 2024 on Banking Law - Missouri
More details to this question:
So how to apply for my husband green card
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
A US Citizen can sponsor a foreign national who entered the US legally even though he has overstayed his visa. Some of us charge an affordable flat fee to handle the case from start to finish. 
Answered on Jun 22nd, 2024 at 3:43 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters