QUESTION

I was sold a truck under complete fraud. I have bank statements ect

Asked on Nov 15th, 2023 on Banking Law - Kentucky
More details to this question:
GM financial in Florence Kentucky scammed me my bank and my mortgage. They would not accept my cashier check. They wanted me to write check to get access to my bank accounts. They withdrew money without my authorization. They back dated. I have papers to show
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Raleigh, NC at Kurtz & Blum, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Thank you for reaching out.  We can only practice within North Carolina and can not provide answers for out of state inquires.  Sincerely,  Kurtz & Blum
Answered on Nov 15th, 2023 at 1:44 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters