QUESTION

Am I homeless, if I have a shelter address

Asked on Oct 09th, 2018 on Foreclosures - New York
More details to this question:
I have never been able to speak , but recently I was advised to contact a foreclosure attorney.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
If you are homeless what is being foreclosed?  Being homeless is not a barrier to any legal claim.
Answered on Oct 10th, 2018 at 4:12 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters