QUESTION

Am I responsible for the payment for the home owners insurance?

Asked on Apr 07th, 2014 on Bankruptcy - Florida
More details to this question:
I filed a chapter 13 bankruptcy that has now been discharged. I have now received a notice of hearing.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
More facts are needed to answer this question. Speak with the attorney who did the chapter 13 for you.
Answered on Apr 09th, 2014 at 2:24 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters