QUESTION

Are there any pro bono Attorneys in Indiana? I am broke and dont have the money to pay up front

Asked on Jul 16th, 2012 on Bankruptcy - Indiana
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Go to: http://www.in.gov/judiciary/probono/2343.htm   You will find information on Indiana's pro bono help by each district. This is not intended to be legal advice, and is general in its nature. No attorney-client relationship exists or is formed by this information. Furthermore, this does not represent the views or opinions of LexisNexis or its affiliated companies.
Answered on Jul 19th, 2012 at 3:32 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters