QUESTION

are there bankruptcy lawyers that give a free consultation to see if I qualify for bankrupty

Asked on Jun 16th, 2014 on Bankruptcy - South Carolina
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Bankruptcy Attorney serving Burbank, CA
Reviews not shown
3 Awards
Pretty much all bankruptcy attorneys give free initial consultations. They can help determine whether you are eligible to file and can also advise whether you should file bankruptcy at all or if other options are superior. There are lots of differences in bankruptcy attorneys, so be sure to ask a lot of questions and research your bankruptcy attorney before hiring them.    
Answered on Jun 16th, 2014 at 8:55 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters