QUESTION

Are there forms or a letter that should be sent to creditors if there is no need for bankrupsy because I ha nothing and no income and are considered j

Asked on Sep 18th, 2016 on Bankruptcy - New York
More details to this question:
Bankrupsy ,I ha no income,or asserts and considered judgement proof
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
No.  It is a matter for creditors to determine for themselves.  No one will believe you just because you say it.
Answered on Sep 22nd, 2016 at 3:18 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters