QUESTION

Are there free or low cost bankruptcy and divorce options?

Asked on Jan 10th, 2013 on Bankruptcy - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
I need to file for divorce and don't know where he is. I also need to discuss bankruptcy options.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
There are organizations that help people with low cost divorces. Call your county bar association for information. As for bankruptcy, you may need to shop around for the best price from a private lawyer.
Answered on Jan 14th, 2013 at 7:33 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters