QUESTION

are there legal aid lawyers for bankruptcy

Asked on Aug 27th, 2012 on Bankruptcy - Virginia
More details to this question:
have not worked since 2009
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

It depends on the area in which you live.  Check out: http://www.vsb.org/site/pro_bono/ You should also consult the local bar association for the city nearest you. This is not intended to be legal advice, and is general in its nature. No attorney-client relationship exists or is formed by this information. Furthermore, this does not represent the views or opinions of LexisNexis or its affiliated companies.
Answered on Aug 30th, 2012 at 2:51 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters