QUESTION

Are we liable any more if we stop paying even if we are current on maintenance fees?

Asked on Jan 14th, 2017 on Bankruptcy - Nevada
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Bankruptcy Attorney serving Las Vegas, NV at A Fresh Start
Update Your Profile
Say what? Some context to your question would be useful, as in liable for what type of debt? Is it debt related to the purchase of something? Maintenance fees on what?
Answered on Mar 13th, 2017 at 7:13 PM

Report Abuse
Not enough information to even hazard a guess.
Answered on Mar 13th, 2017 at 7:13 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters