QUESTION

At what amount is it worth a small business owner to take additional steps other than filing a Proof of Claim?

Asked on Oct 06th, 2012 on Bankruptcy - Connecticut
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

William/J Joanis
It is hard to say.  I'd guess that if your claim is less than a few thousand dollars, there is no purpose in spending money.  Is that number $3000?  $5000? $10000?  it is hard to say.
Answered on Oct 07th, 2012 at 2:39 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters