QUESTION

can a bankruptcy attorney gather collection debts for me if I dont have my account info.?

Asked on Apr 04th, 2013 on Bankruptcy - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Bankruptcy Attorney serving Burbank, CA
Reviews not shown
3 Awards
They can order a credit report, with your authorization, but that's not a very reliable method of ascertaining your debts.   Of course, if you haven't retained your billing statements or other evidence of your debt, it's better than nothing. Mark Markus has been practicing exclusively bankruptcy law in California since 1991.  He is a Certified Specialist in Bankruptcy Law by the State Bar of California Board of Legal Specialization,  AV-Rated by martindale.com, and A+ rated by the Better Business Bureau.  
Answered on Apr 04th, 2013 at 5:38 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters