QUESTION

Can a car that I'm still making payments on be repossessed for failure to pay registration loan?

Asked on Aug 09th, 2015 on Bankruptcy - Arizona
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Bankruptcy Attorney serving Phoenix, AZ at Law Office of D. L. Drain, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Yes, if that loan is secured by the vehicle.
Answered on Aug 14th, 2015 at 4:31 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters