QUESTION

Can a debt from a motor vehicle judgement be included in bankruptcy

Asked on Oct 11th, 2019 on Bankruptcy - Connecticut
More details to this question:
I was hit from the back, but was found guilty and was sued along with court fines
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Stratford, CT
4 Awards
Yes. You can discharge that debt.
Answered on Oct 14th, 2019 at 11:12 AM

Information provided doesn't create an attorney/client privilege nor constitute an offer of services and is only general responses to hypotheticals

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters