QUESTION

Can a religious corporation be represented by a mere nominee in the board of trustees of a non stock educational corporation?

Asked on Apr 23rd, 2013 on Bankruptcy - Michigan
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Law Attorney serving Bingham Farms, MI at James T. Weiner, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Represented in what way? In court.. NO you generally need an attorney except in very limited circumstances.
Answered on Apr 24th, 2013 at 8:50 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters