QUESTION

Can an individual seek damages from a corporation for violations under Section 5 of FTCA?

Asked on May 31st, 2014 on Foreclosures - Florida
More details to this question:
Unfair and deceptive practices can be shown.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
An individual can seek damages for violations of the unfair and deceptive trade practices act.
Answered on Jun 02nd, 2014 at 12:25 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters