QUESTION

Can I find a lawyer that will work with me on payments? Does it matter that I'm seperated and not be divorced yet?

Asked on Apr 24th, 2013 on Bankruptcy - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Bankruptcy Attorney serving Collegeville, PA at Nahrgang & Associates, P.C.
Update Your Profile
If you qualify, you can probably file whenever you can afford it.  Most of my clients don't have all the fees all at once and they pay me over time.  By retaining me with any amount, they get relief be referring creditors to me and we begin the paperwork.  But no attorney can file until all the fees and costs are paid.
Answered on Apr 26th, 2013 at 7:39 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters