QUESTION

Can I get that back and cancel this retainer if I signed a retainer for a law firm to find a streamline mortgage for me?

Asked on Jan 18th, 2017 on Foreclosures - Florida
More details to this question:
I agreed on $2500 flat fee with $500 a month until paid off. I was waiting on retainer being emailed to me to go over and sign and send back. I did not do this yet, but law firm already took $500 out of bank account.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
You would have to ask that law firm.
Answered on Mar 15th, 2017 at 9:21 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters