QUESTION

Can I say that I'm current with my payments if I want to refinance with another lender?

Asked on Apr 16th, 2013 on Foreclosures - Arizona
More details to this question:
Since my mortgage was not reaffirmed with my Chapter 7 filing and my late payments are not being reported.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Bankruptcy Attorney serving Phoenix, AZ at Law Office of D. L. Drain, P.A.
Update Your Profile
You can, and should, always say the truth.
Answered on Apr 17th, 2013 at 1:11 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters