QUESTION

Can I still file bankruptcy if I have a judgement on me

Asked on Mar 28th, 2016 on Bankruptcy - Maryland
More details to this question:
I am supposed to go to court April 1,2016 can I start filing bankruptcy or is it to late
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Real Estate Attorney serving Upper Marlboro, MD at Joy P. Robinson, Esquire
Update Your Profile
Yes you can even after the court date.
Answered on Apr 08th, 2016 at 10:16 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters