QUESTION

Can I sue my ex-boyfriend to pay for attorney fees?

Asked on Sep 12th, 2015 on Bankruptcy - Michigan
More details to this question:
I have an almost 900 dollar attorney fee from by ex-boyfriend who abused my at the time 2 year old daughter. Can I sue him to have him pay for it?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Attorney serving Grosse Pointe Farms, MI at Musilli Brennan Associates, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Most probably not. Speak to you attorney about potential recovery.
Answered on Sep 15th, 2015 at 1:12 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters