QUESTION

Can I sue the person who stole my identity and put my credit score very low?

Asked on Apr 20th, 2017 on Bankruptcy - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Yes.
Answered on Jul 16th, 2017 at 11:38 PM

Report Abuse
Yes, you can.
Answered on Jul 15th, 2017 at 9:28 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters