QUESTION

Can the house and savings in NJ be touched by the lender?

Asked on Feb 16th, 2013 on Foreclosures - Florida
More details to this question:
I own one home in NJ. And one home in FL but can't pay the mortgage.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Yes, the bank can seize your property in NJ.
Answered on Feb 21st, 2013 at 1:09 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters