QUESTION

Can they take monies to pay back a bankruptcy after that many years?

Asked on Jun 28th, 2017 on Bankruptcy - Ohio
More details to this question:
We have bought a home and are selling.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Commercial & Bankruptcy Law Attorney serving Powell, OH at Ronald K. Nims
Update Your Profile
Not enough information to answer your question. After how many years?
Answered on Sep 17th, 2017 at 7:14 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters