QUESTION

Can your wages be garnished for hospital bills if a judgment is issued?

Asked on Mar 08th, 2012 on Bankruptcy - Kansas
More details to this question:
In Missouri, can your wages be garnished for hospital bills if a judgment is issued?
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Estate Planning Attorney serving Kansas City, MO
2 Awards
Yes.
Answered on May 30th, 2013 at 8:42 PM

Report Abuse
Bankruptcy Attorney serving Overland Park, KS at The Smalley Law Firm, LLC
Update Your Profile
Yes.
Answered on May 30th, 2013 at 8:41 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters