QUESTION

credit company is taking me to court.I missed the date which was today. I just received the notice in the mail yesterday.I need to do charter 7

Asked on Jul 27th, 2018 on Bankruptcy - Connecticut
More details to this question:
too many credit cards can not afford to pay, can I do chapter 7
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Stratford, CT
4 Awards
You can, but you should meet with an experienced bankruptcy attorney soon. I can get you into my office very quickly. Please call me today to discuss details. 203.870.6700.
Answered on Aug 02nd, 2018 at 11:03 AM

Information provided doesn't create an attorney/client privilege nor constitute an offer of services and is only general responses to hypotheticals

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters