QUESTION

Did my HOA take my house legally i was approached 5 or 6 months ago and just got a letter in my house is up for auction?

Asked on Apr 25th, 2013 on Foreclosures - Nevada
More details to this question:
They said it already had been they lied and even did a bogus process that I believe was fake please help me I live in Nevada and it goes to auction tomorrow.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You need to attend the auction and either bid, pay the fine or object. It is too late to do anything else.
Answered on Apr 26th, 2013 at 2:23 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters