QUESTION

do i have any rights i never sing off on my home i ask if i could buy it back they said yes but the sold it and never told me

Asked on Jan 19th, 2014 on Foreclosures - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Debt Collection Attorney serving Garden City, NY
4 Awards
Your question is incoherent.
Answered on Feb 04th, 2014 at 3:59 PM

I do NOT know you. I am NOT your lawyer. For more information, please feel free to visit my website or schedule an appointment. nathansonlaw.com

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters