QUESTION

Do you have experience in helping someone foreclose on a property that they have invested in with other people? The property is a hotel

Asked on Jan 27th, 2015 on Foreclosures - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
You cannot foreclose on property simply because you have a business dispute as an investor. You will simply need to retain a lawyer and see what the options are to address the dispute.
Answered on Feb 05th, 2015 at 10:48 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters