QUESTION

For a chapter 13 status claims, is attorney fee tax deductible?

Asked on Mar 01st, 2013 on Bankruptcy - Arizona
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Bankruptcy Attorney serving Phoenix, AZ at Law Office of D. L. Drain, P.A.
Update Your Profile
This is not the proper forum. You need to ask a tax expert, not a debt resolution attorney.
Answered on Mar 01st, 2013 at 11:55 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters