QUESTION

HI I just Discovered that I my debit card do not have any money, they froze my account and they give me a number to call the bank, I need an attorney

Asked on Nov 30th, 2017 on Bankruptcy - California
More details to this question:
my debit card do not work, the bank hasn't tell me anything, they just give me a number, I never got serv in any law suit, but I'm suspecting was a colection agency that was charging me a passed account that I had for 10 years , I will call the back, but I will need an attorney in leaving in San dimas ca can any body help me please!!
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Bankruptcy Attorney serving Burbank, CA
Reviews not shown
3 Awards
I'm not sure what your question is, but if you are interested in possibly filing a bankruptcy case to deal with the debts you owe, you should schedule a consultation with a bankruptcy attorney to go over your options. I am available should you be so interested and you can schedule an appointment by going to https://www.bklaw.com/consultmain/  
Answered on Dec 01st, 2017 at 4:54 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters