QUESTION

hi i want to due bankrupatcy olny on credit card can i do that

Asked on Jan 05th, 2014 on Bankruptcy - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Bankruptcy Attorney serving Burbank, CA
Reviews not shown
3 Awards
You must list all your assets and debts in any bankruptcy case.  You are free to repay any debt you want after your bankruptcy case is filed. I don't know if that answers your question or not, but the way you asked it was very vague and broad.
Answered on Jan 05th, 2014 at 10:46 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters