QUESTION

How can I buy from a bank that is foreclosing from a deceased owner?

Asked on Feb 15th, 2017 on Foreclosures - New York
More details to this question:
The owner died and the bank is foreclosing.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Law Attorney serving White Plains, NY
2 Awards
It depends on the circumstances.
Answered on Apr 28th, 2017 at 7:37 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters