QUESTION

How can I find out when I filed bankruptcy? I don''t remember and lost all of my papers.

Asked on Aug 31st, 2011 on Bankruptcy - Kentucky
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

DWI Defense Attorney serving St. Louis, MO
Partner at JCS Law
3 Awards
Your attorney should have a copy of your bankruptcy petition on file. Also, the courts records can be accessed online through a PACER account.
Answered on Aug 31st, 2011 at 2:57 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters