QUESTION

HOW CAN I HIRE A LAWYER TO DEAL WITH A FEMA CASE?

Asked on Dec 05th, 2017 on Bankruptcy - New York
More details to this question:
DEBT PROBLEM
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
While FEMA loans have some special provisions, any debtor/creditor lawyer can deal with it.  Bankrutpcy is an option, as is settlement.  It depends on your deal, and your finances.
Answered on Dec 06th, 2017 at 6:51 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters