QUESTION

How do I collect $38,000 for a contractor job I finished a year ago?

Asked on Feb 19th, 2015 on Bankruptcy - Illinois
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Debt Collection Attorney serving Chicago, IL
2 Awards
Consult a collection lawyer asap. There are short time limits for some claims, such as mechanics' liens.
Answered on Feb 20th, 2015 at 8:52 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters