QUESTION

How do I file for bankruptcy in Mississippi?

Asked on Feb 26th, 2013 on Bankruptcy - Mississippi
More details to this question:
I live in Mississippi.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Samuel Lee Tucker
You really really need to hire a lawyer who does bankruptcies. There several ways you can waste your money on the front end without proper advice.
Answered on Feb 26th, 2013 at 6:51 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters