QUESTION

How do I get a form for wage garnishment where the defendant goes after the plaintiff?

Asked on Jan 12th, 2016 on Bankruptcy - Michigan
More details to this question:
So I was the defendant in my divorce and my ex being the plaintiff was court ordered to pay me some money.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Attorney serving Grosse Pointe Farms, MI at Musilli Brennan Associates, PLLC
Update Your Profile
There are various avenues you can take, including garnishment. I would strongly suggest you engage an attorney to represent you. You do not want to make a mistake and lose your advantage.
Answered on Feb 01st, 2016 at 3:56 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters