QUESTION

How do I let the judge know that I would like the judge to hear my case, but if an attorney won't take my case, then what can I do to be heard.

Asked on Dec 28th, 2019 on Foreclosures - Florida
More details to this question:
I was trying to sue my former attorney , and I was trying to hire an attorney to do so, my former attorney does not have insurance, so because of that most attorneys won't take my case, so what do I do how do I get my case filed.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
You will have to actually file a lawsuit on your own - which is not likely to be be productive as legal malpratice cases are very expenseive and high risk cases. 
Answered on Dec 30th, 2019 at 11:04 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters