QUESTION

How do seek relief from lender who gave me a predatory loan and then fraudulently foreclosed on my home

Asked on Dec 28th, 2019 on Foreclosures - Florida
More details to this question:
I was presented with a predatory loan from a lender who defrauded me and foreclosed on my home when he wasn't entitled to do so, he breached the contract, but some how still got around it and still was successful at foreclosing and stealing my home from me.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
All those allegations shoudl have been addressed during the foreclosure proceedings. You would likely need to spend a good deal of money now after the fact to see if a lawyer can find some other remedy. 
Answered on Dec 30th, 2019 at 5:18 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters