QUESTION

How do you obtain a no position letter to purchase a vehicle and what criteria needs to be met?

Asked on Aug 20th, 2014 on Bankruptcy - Nebraska
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

3 ANSWERS

In Nebraska, you need to court approval to borrow money for the purchase or lease of a vehicle. Contact your attorney for the filing of a motion to borrow for the purchase of a vehicle.
Answered on Aug 22nd, 2014 at 7:01 PM

Report Abuse
I have never heard of that document.
Answered on Aug 22nd, 2014 at 7:01 PM

Report Abuse
Commercial & Bankruptcy Law Attorney serving Powell, OH at Ronald K. Nims
Update Your Profile
Apply for the letter from your Chapter 13 trustee. The criteria differ from trustee to trustee, the best way to find out is to consult your attorney.
Answered on Aug 22nd, 2014 at 7:01 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters