QUESTION

How does the Trustee voluntarily relinquish any and all right, title and/or interest in the property to the Judge?

Asked on Apr 25th, 2013 on Foreclosures - Florida
More details to this question:
In the case of a Deed of Trust for certain Real Property - which Deed of Trust was declared a Judgement by Proper Authority. Please give me an idea. Assignment will not work.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
A trustee would not convey interest to a judge.
Answered on Apr 26th, 2013 at 2:22 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters