QUESTION

How long does a finance company have to come and pick up a vehicle after your bankruptcy is over?

Asked on Jul 27th, 2012 on Bankruptcy - Indiana
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

No time limit is proscribed by federal bankruptcy law.
Answered on Aug 15th, 2012 at 9:32 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters