QUESTION

How long does Chapter 7 bankruptcy drop off my credit record in Arizona?

Asked on Aug 27th, 2012 on Bankruptcy - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

5 ANSWERS

Bankruptcy Attorney serving Phoenix, AZ at Law Office of D. L. Drain, P.A.
Update Your Profile
10 years after the date that you filed the case.
Answered on Sep 05th, 2012 at 11:23 PM

Report Abuse
Probably in November.
Answered on Sep 05th, 2012 at 11:10 PM

Report Abuse
It should be off about March 1, 2013, but the credit agencies may not automatically drop it immediately.
Answered on Sep 05th, 2012 at 11:06 AM

Report Abuse
That would be 10 years.
Answered on Sep 05th, 2012 at 10:35 AM

Report Abuse
Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Ask the credit bureau.
Answered on Sep 04th, 2012 at 1:57 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters