QUESTION

How much do I need to owe to file bankruptcy?

Asked on Feb 03rd, 2012 on Bankruptcy - Virginia
More details to this question:
I am considering filing bankruptcy but not sure where to start or how much I need to owe? Waynesboro, Virgina.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Bankruptcy Attorney serving Hampton, VA at Haven Law Group, P.C.
Update Your Profile
There is no ownership requirement to file bankruptcy.
Answered on Feb 21st, 2012 at 10:39 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters