QUESTION

how much is the cost of a lawyer for chapter 7

Asked on Jul 27th, 2018 on Bankruptcy - Connecticut
More details to this question:
Bridgeport ct.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Stratford, CT
4 Awards
Between 1500.00 and 2000.00. It depends on circumstances.  We also offer payment plans. Please feel free to contact me soon. 203.870.6700
Answered on Aug 02nd, 2018 at 11:00 AM

Information provided doesn't create an attorney/client privilege nor constitute an offer of services and is only general responses to hypotheticals

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters