QUESTION

How much it cost to file chapter 7 for small business in Michigan.

Asked on Mar 06th, 2017 on Bankruptcy - Michigan
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Administrative Law Attorney serving Ann Arbor, MI at David J. Hutchinson
Update Your Profile
You need to talk to a good lawyer. I would say that about 90% of the folks who contact me to file Chapter 7s for businesses don't really need to filed; they usually just need to close the doors in an orderly fashion. Often, that leads to a personal Chapter 7, but the business rarely needs one. Not never, but rarely. Good Luck. Cost depends entirely on the situation.
Answered on Mar 07th, 2017 at 5:13 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters